Privacy & Cookiepolicy

Privacy & Cookiepolicy

At Calmlish, we give high priority to data security and confidentiality. This privacy policy sets out clear guidelines for Calmlish's method of processing your personal information. The following describes how we use the personal information that you leave and/or provide when you visit our website, as well as when using the various services on our website.

By using this website, you signify your consent to Calmlish's collection, use, and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Policy.

Calmlish is responsible for processing the personal information we have received from you. You will find our contact information here:

Calmlish 
Sværtegade 3, 2. sal
1118 København K
CVR-nr. 38394371
care@calmlish.com

Your rights and insights

You are at any time entitled to request us insights to ask us for insight into what information we have registered about you, what purpose the registration serves, which categories of personal data and recipients of any information may be, and information on the origin of the information.

You have the right to receive a copy of the personal data that we process about you. If you would like a copy of your personal information, please send a written request to care@calmlish.com.

You can read more about your rights in the Data Protection Authority’s guide to registered rights which you will find on www.datatilsynet.dk. 

What information do we collect? 

Our processing of personal data is always carried out on a legal basis. We use your personal information for the following purposes:

- Delivery of agreed offers/services/goods

- Communication with you in connection with the provision of our services

- Individual marketing and targeting of customised offers and services relevant to you as a customer

 

 

Cookies

We use cookies to give you the best possible website experience. We use the collected information for knowledge about behaviour on our website so we can make continuous improvements

You can delete cookies any time you wish. View the instructions here: http://minecookies.org/cookiehandtering.

If you do not want to accept cookies, you can block all cookies, delete existing cookies from your hard drive or receive a warning before storing a cookie. If you click here http://minecookies.org/cookiehandteringyou will get instructions on how to create this setting in your browser.

Recipients of personal data

Information about your name, address, e-mail, telephone number and order number and specific delivery requests is passed on to the warehouse and transporters who are responsible for the delivery of the purchased goods to you. Also, your information is shared with our technical partner for the purpose of operating the Website with us.

Some of the data providers, such as Google Analytics/Google LLC and Facebook Inc. are located in the United States. The necessary guarantees for the transfer of information to the United States are secured through the data processor’s certification under the EU-US Privacy Shield, cf. the General Data Protection Regulation’s Article 45.

A copy of Google LLC’s certification can be found here

A copy of Facebook Inc.’s certification can be found here

Cookies overview

The list below shows the most important cookies we use and why we use them.

Facebook

We use Facebook cookies/pixels to measure the effectiveness of ad campaigns, to gain insight into the use of Facebook services, such as pages, as well as their interaction with ads and Karmameju Websites.

Facebook Ads Preferences: https://www.Facebook.com/ads/Preferences/?entry_product=ad_settings_screen

Facebook cookie policy: https://www.Facebook.com/Policies/cookies/

Google Analytics

We use Google Analytics cookies to measure and assess how our visitors interact with site content across browser sessions. You can check these cookies yourself via the links below:

Google Advertising Preferences: https://adssettings.Google.com/Authenticated?hl=en

Google Privacy Policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

To opt out of Google Analytics tracking, visit http://Tools.Google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

Google Ad Services (Google AdWords m.fl.)

We use cookies with Google advertising cookies to make advertising more relevant to users, enable ad customization, evaluate campaign performance, and measure visitor interaction with websites. They are used for the Ads and DoubleClick platforms. Read more: https://policies.Google.com/Technologies/types 

YouTube

We use YouTube cookies to improve the display of videos and to display relevant videos via our YouTube channel. In addition, statistics on the use of videos are collected so that we can also improve the content and location.

You can read YouTube's privacy policy here: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

Updated: 13.08.2019